october, 2019

thu17oct3:00 pm10:00 pmLTS Brewing Infused: Morning Endeavor3:00 pm - 10:00 pm LTS Brewing Company

thu17oct3:00 pm10:00 pmDangerous Man BA Imperial Pumpkin Ale Bottle Release3:00 pm - 10:00 pm Dangerous Man Brewing Company

thu17oct4:00 pm11:00 pmFair State New Beer Thursday: FSB Part 14:00 pm - 11:00 pm Fair State Brewing Cooperative

thu17oct4:00 pm10:00 pmJunkyard Brewing Silverback Vanilla Porter Can Release4:00 pm - 10:00 pm Junkyard Brewing Company

thu17oct5:00 pm10:00 pmThe Original .005K Pub Run5:00 pm - 10:00 pm Pub 500

thu17oct6:00 pm7:00 pmRock Bottom Empourium Hazy IPA Tapping6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Rock Bottom Restaurant & Brewery Minneapolis

thu17oct6:00 pm11:00 pmSix Dot Domino Bar Series - October6:00 pm - 11:00 pm Bauhaus Brew Labs

thu17oct6:00 pm8:00 pmBehind the Scenes: Deneen Pottery6:00 pm - 8:00 pm Urban Growler Brewing Company

thu17oct6:30 pm9:00 pmShakopee BrewHall Fall Beer Dinner6:30 pm - 9:00 pm

fri18oct12:00 pm11:45 pmOpen the FK Up! Falling Knife Brewing Grand Opening12:00 pm - 11:45 pm Falling Knife Brewing Company

fri18oct2:00 pm11:00 pmDual Citizen Electric Citizen Beer Release2:00 pm - 11:00 pm Dual Citizen Brewing Company

fri18oct2:30 pm11:00 pmBent Brewstillery Maroon & Bold Release2:30 pm - 11:00 pm Bent Brewstillery

fri18oct3:00 pm11:00 pmTin Whiskers Grand Marnier Oak-Aged Dynamo Release3:00 pm - 11:00 pm Tin Whiskers Brewing Company

fri18oct5:00 pm11:00 pmWildflyer Coffee Launch Party5:00 pm - 11:00 pm 56 Brewing

fri18oct6:00 pm11:00 pmSouthside Harm Reduction Services Fundraiser6:00 pm - 11:00 pm Eastlake Craft Brewery

sat19oct12:00 pm10:00 pmLa Doña Cervecería 1st Anniversary Party12:00 pm - 10:00 pm La Doña Cervecería

sat19oct12:00 pm1:00 pmBeers with Mike12:00 pm - 1:00 pm Blue Wolf Brewing Company

sat19oct12:00 pm9:00 pmMNRD Live 100 Block Party12:00 pm - 9:00 pm Urban Growler Brewing Company

sat19oct5:00 pm9:00 pmAutumn Brew Review 20195:00 pm - 9:00 pm

sat19oct6:00 pm9:00 pmCastle Danger Tap Takeover6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

sat19oct11:00 pm10:00 pmBeerClub Brewing Oktoberfest11:00 pm - 10:00 pm BeerClub Brewing Company

sun20oct12:00 pm7:00 pmBay Laurel Fund Presents: Beer Pong Tournament12:00 pm - 7:00 pm Modist Brewing Company

sun20oct1:00 pm4:00 pmDogtoberfest1:00 pm - 4:00 pm Lift Bridge Beer Company

sun20oct11:00 pm6:00 pmHowl-O-Ween 201911:00 pm - 6:00 pm Bent Brewstillery

mon21oct5:00 pm9:00 pmMinnesota Mondays5:00 pm - 9:00 pm Grumpy's NE

tue22oct4:00 pm10:00 pmWild Mind Secret Prism Crowler Release4:00 pm - 10:00 pm Wild Mind Artisan Ales

tue22oct8:00 pm10:00 pmLowertown Laughs: Live Comedy8:00 pm - 10:00 pm Tin Whiskers Brewing Company

wed23oct4:00 pm7:00 pmCommunity Pint Night: Headwaters Science Center4:00 pm - 7:00 pm Bemidji Brewing Company

wed23oct6:00 pm9:00 pmConnect Through Coloring: Draw6:00 pm - 9:00 pm Unmapped Brewing Company

wed23oct6:30 pm8:00 pmBooks & Bars: "Locke & Key, Vol. I & II"6:30 pm - 8:00 pm Urban Growler Brewing Company

thu24oct3:00 pm10:00 pmLTS Brewing Infused: Drink or Treat3:00 pm - 10:00 pm LTS Brewing Company

thu24oct4:00 pm10:00 pmPints for a Purpose: Witch Hunt4:00 pm - 10:00 pm Tin Whiskers Brewing Company

thu24oct4:00 pm8:00 pmTap Or Treat: Castle Danger Tap Takeover4:00 pm - 8:00 pm

thu24oct5:00 pm9:00 pmFundraiser For St. Anthony Park Community Council (District 12)5:00 pm - 9:00 pm Urban Growler Brewing Company

thu24oct5:00 pm10:00 pmPints for Wright County's U16 Girls Soccer Team5:00 pm - 10:00 pm Lupine Brewing Company

thu24oct5:00 pm9:00 pmBeer For Better // Climate Generation5:00 pm - 9:00 pm Lakes & Legends Brewing Company

fri25oct5:00 pm7:00 pm300 Hoppy Homes: One Roof Celebration5:00 pm - 7:00 pm Bent Paddle Brewing Company

fri25oct5:00 pm9:00 pmUMD Alpine Fundraiser5:00 pm - 9:00 pm Lakes & Legends Brewing Company

fri25oct6:00 pm9:00 pmBier und Bingo6:00 pm - 9:00 pm Summit Brewing Company

fri25oct9:30 pm11:30 pmInver Grove Brewing Halloween Costume Party9:30 pm - 11:30 pm Inver Grove Brewing Company

sat26oct12:00 pm4:00 pmFresh Hop Brew Competition 201912:00 pm - 4:00 pm

sat26oct12:00 pm10:00 pmWicked Wort Halloween Party12:00 pm - 10:00 pm Wicked Wort Brewing Company

sat26oct12:00 pm11:00 pmAlloy Brewing Halloween12:00 pm - 11:00 pm Alloy Brewing Company

sat26oct1:00 pm11:00 pmMonster Bash 20191:00 pm - 11:00 pm Lake Monster Brewing Company

sat26oct1:00 pm4:00 pmHowl-O-Ween1:00 pm - 4:00 pm Broken Clock Brewing Cooperative

sat26oct1:00 pm5:00 pmCastle Danger Blood Drive1:00 pm - 5:00 pm Castle Danger Brewery

sat26oct1:00 pm11:00 pm612Brew Halloween Bash1:00 pm - 11:00 pm 612Brew

sat26oct2:00 pm11:45 pmPryes The Return of Lost Moon (2018) To The Taproom2:00 pm - 11:45 pm Pryes Brewing Company

sat26oct5:00 pm11:00 pmModist Madness5:00 pm - 11:00 pm Modist Brewing Company

sat26oct5:00 pm10:00 pmBoos & Brews5:00 pm - 10:00 pm Beaver Island Brewing Company

sat26oct6:00 pm11:45 pmHaunted Paddle Party 20196:00 pm - 11:45 pm Bent Paddle Brewing Company

sat26oct7:00 pm11:00 pmPizza Lucé Halloween Party7:00 pm - 11:00 pm Pizza Lucé - Eden Prairie

sat26oct8:00 pm11:00 pmHalloween At The Haus8:00 pm - 11:00 pm Bauhaus Brew Labs

sun27oct12:00 pm4:00 pm11th Annual Pet Project Rescue Fundraiser12:00 pm - 4:00 pm Bauhaus Brew Labs

sun27oct12:00 pm5:00 pmThe Great MN Carve Together12:00 pm - 5:00 pm Beaver Island Brewing Company

mon28oct(oct 28)11:00 amwed30(oct 30)10:00 pmSurly Hell-Avator11:00 am - 10:00 pm (30) Stanley's Northeast Bar Room

mon28oct5:00 pm9:00 pmMinnesota Mondays5:00 pm - 9:00 pm Grumpy's NE

tue29oct(oct 29)8:00 amsat02nov(nov 2)12:15 pm2019 Master Brewers Conference8:00 am - (november 2) 12:15 pm

tue29oct4:00 pm9:00 pmBooks On Tap: Reach Out and Read MN Fundraiser4:00 pm - 9:00 pm LTD Brewing Company

tue29oct6:00 pm9:00 pmBadger Hill Beer Dinner6:00 pm - 9:00 pm

wed30oct(oct 30)4:00 pmsun03nov(nov 3)7:00 pmBad Habit 4 Year Party Week (Spooky)4:00 pm - (november 3) 7:00 pm Bad Habit Brewing Company

wed30oct5:00 pm8:00 pmHalloween Carnival: A Spooky Fundraiser For The Minnesota Alliance With Youth5:00 pm - 8:00 pm 612Brew

wed30oct5:00 pm8:00 pmOktoberForest: Bent Paddle5:00 pm - 8:00 pm Bent Paddle Brewing Company

thu31oct12:00 am9:00 pmBig Lebowski Halloween Costume Party12:00 am - 9:00 pm Town Hall Lanes

thu31oct3:00 pm10:00 pmLTS Brewing Infused: Drunken Pumpkin3:00 pm - 10:00 pm LTS Brewing Company

thu31oct3:00 pm11:00 pmCasks & Candy3:00 pm - 11:00 pm Insight Brewing Company

thu31oct4:00 pm10:00 pmBoo's and Beer Halloween Party4:00 pm - 10:00 pm Pantown Brewing Company

thu31oct4:00 pm11:30 pmBent Brewstillery Dark Fatha Release Party4:00 pm - 11:30 pm Bent Brewstillery

thu31oct6:00 pm9:00 pmGoat Ridge Brewing Costume Party6:00 pm - 9:00 pm Goat Ridge Brewing Company

thu31oct6:00 pm10:00 pmHalloween Darkness Release Live Music, Costume Contest & DJ6:00 pm - 10:00 pm

thu31oct6:30 pm7:30 pmHalloween Yoga + Beer6:30 pm - 7:30 pm Modist Brewing Company

Notice an event missing? We’d love to add it to the calendar. Just reach out with the details using the contact page.

Advertisement

Follow Minnesota Breweries on Twitter

X